AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD

Este sitio web, con correo electrónico info@www.thinkmario.com, es responsable de recabar sus datos personales, del uso que se le dé a los mismos y de su protección.

Su información personal será utilizada para proveer los servicios y productos que ha solicitado, informarle sobre cambios en los mismos y evaluar la calidad del servicio que le brindamos. Para las finalidades antes mencionadas, requerimos obtener los siguientes datos personales: su IP de acceso, otros datos de navegación, considerado como sensible según la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares.

Usted tiene derecho de acceder, rectificar y cancelar sus datos personales, así como de oponerse al tratamiento de los mismos o revocar el consentimiento que para tal fin nos haya otorgado, a través de los procedimientos que hemos implementado. Para conocer dichos procedimientos, los requisitos y plazos, se puede poner en contacto con nuestro departamento de datos personales en info@www.thinkmario.com o visitar nuestra página de Internet http://www.thinkmario.com.

Asimismo, le informamos que sus datos personales pueden ser transferidos y tratados dentro y fuera del país, por personas distintas a esta empresa. En ese sentido, su información puede ser compartida con Google.com, para fines de recabar estadísticas de visitas estos datos serán utilizados de forma agrupada y anónima. Si usted no manifiesta su oposición para que sus datos personales sean transferidos, se entenderá que ha otorgado su consentimiento para ello.

No consiento que mis datos personales sean transferidos en los términos que señala el presente aviso de privacidad. Favor de mandar un correo con este texto a info@www.thinkmario.com

Si usted desea dejar de recibir mensajes promocionales de nuestra parte puede solicitarlo a través de info@www.thinkmario.com

Cualquier modificación a este aviso de privacidad podrá consultarla en [señalar medio].
Fecha última actualización 30/07/2013.

Your Privacy
Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this notice easy to find, we make it available on our homepage and at every point where personally identifiable information may be requested.

Google Adsense and the DoubleClick DART Cookie
Google, as a third party advertisement vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this site. The use of DART cookies by Google enables them to serve adverts to visitors that are based on their visits to this website as well as other sites on the internet.

To opt out of the DART cookies you may visit the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following url http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html Tracking of users through the DART cookie mechanisms are subject to Google’s own privacy policies.

Other Third Party ad servers or ad networks may also use cookies to track users activities on this website to measure advertisement effectiveness and other reasons that will be provided in their own privacy policies, Thinkmario has no access or control over these cookies that may be used by third party advertisers.

Collection of Personal Information
When visiting Thinkmario, the IP address used to access the site will be logged along with the dates and times of access. This information is purely used to analyze trends, administer the site, track users movement and gather broad demographic information for internal use. Most importantly, any recorded IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.

Links to third party Websites
We have included links on this site for your use and reference. We are not responsible for the privacy policies on these websites. You should be aware that the privacy policies of these sites may differ from our own.

Changes to this Privacy Statement
The contents of this statement may be altered at any time, at our discretion.

If you have any questions regarding the privacy policy of Thinkmario then you may contact us at thinkmario@www.thinkmario.com

This policy was generated by Easy Privacy Policy Plugin rac car insurance for WordPress.

Last updated Thu, 15 Sep 2011 22:49

Comentarios